Bloomfield HS Boys Basketball Summer League tips off

BLOOMFIELD, NJ – The annual Bloomfield High School Boys Basketball Summer League will be held June 18 to July 26.

The 19 teams in the league are Bloomfield, West Side, Morristown-Beard, Clifton, Hoboken, Newark Tech, Elizabeth, Livingston, Wayne Hills, Manchester Regional, Glen Ridge, Cedar Grove, Brearley, West Essex, Nutley, Millburn, Caldwell, Seton Hall Prep, and Verona.

Schedule

Monday, June 18
Bloomfield vs. Millburn, 4 p.m.
Clifton vs. Elizabeth, 5 p.m.
Elizabeth vs. Livingston, 6 p.m.
Brearley vs. West Essex, 7 p.m.
Glen Ridge vs. Cedar Grove, 8 p.m.

Tuesday, June 19
Bloomfield vs. West Side, 5 p.m.
West Side vs. Hoboken, 6 p.m.
Newark Tech vs. Clifton, 7 p.m.
Livingston vs. Wayne Hills, 7 p.m.
West Essex vs. Nutley, 8 p.m.
Bloomfield vs. Verona, 8 p.m.

Wednesday, June 20
Hoboken vs. Newark Tech, 6 p.m.
Caldwell vs. Cedar Grove, 7 p.m.
Bloomfield vs. Hoboken, 7 p.m.
Bloomfield vs. Wayne Hills, 8 p.m.
Brearley vs. Caldwell, 8 p.m.

Tuesday, June 26
Manchester vs. Newark Tech, 4 p.m.
West Side vs. Wayne Hills, 5 p.m.
Bloomfield vs. Morristown-Beard, 6 p.m.
Morristown-Beard vs. Hoboken, 7 pm.
Cedar Grove vs. West Essex, 7 p.m.
Cedar Grove vs. Nutley, 8 p.m.
Glen Ridge vs. Caldwell, 8 p.m.

Wednesday, June 27
Bloomfield vs. Manchester, 5 p.m.
Manchester vs. Hoboken, 6 p.m.
Hoboken vs. Livingston, 7 p.m.
Newark Tech vs. Wayne Hills, 7 p.m.
Millburn vs. Glen Ridge, 8 p.m.
Brearley vs. Nutley, 8 p.m.

Thursday, June 28
West Side vs. Livingston, 5 p.m.
Morristown-Beard vs. Manchester, 6 p.m.
Morristown-Beard vs. Newark Tech, 7 p.m.
Caldwell vs. Nutley, 7 p.m.
West Essex vs. Caldwell, 8 p.m.
Bloomfield vs. Brearley, 8 p.m.

Monday, July 2
Elizabeth vs. Newark Tech, 4 p.m.
Wayne Hills vs. Elizabeth, 5 p.m.
Millburn vs. Cedar Grove, 6 p.m.
Bloomfield vs. Caldwell, 7 p.m.
Caldwell vs. Cedar Grove, 8 p.m.

Tuesday, July 10
Bloomfield vs. Clifton, 5 pm.
Cedar Grove vs. Seton Hall Prep, 6 p.m.
Glen Ridge vs. West Essex, 7 p.m.
Morristown-Beard vs. Livingston, 7 p.m.
Hoboken vs. Seton Hall Prep, 8 p.m.
Verona vs. Nutley, 8 p.m.

Wednesday, July 11
Hoboken vs. Wayne Hills, 5 p.m.
Clifton vs. Wayne Hills, 6 p.m.
Millburn vs. Caldwell, 7 p.m.
Newark Tech vs. Livingston, 7 p.m.
Nutley vs. Seton Hall Prep, 8 p.m.
Verona vs. Cedar Grove, 8 p.m.

Thursday, July 12
West Side vs. Morristown-Beard, 5 p.m.
Morristown-Beard vs. Clifton, 6 p.m.
Verona vs. Elizabeth, 7 p.m.
Clifton vs. Manchester, 7 p.m.
Elizabeth vs. Manchester, 8 p.m.
Verona vs. Glen Ridge, 8 p.m.

Monday, July 16
Bloomfield vs. West Essex, 4 p.m.
Brearley vs. Seton Hall Prep, 5 p.m.
Caldwell vs. Seton Hall Prep, 6 p.m.
Morristown-Beard vs. Wayne Hills, 7 p.m.
Livingston vs. Verona, 8 p.m.

Tuesday, July 17
Newark Tech vs. West Side, p.m.
Millburn vs. Caldwell, 6 p.m.
Verona vs. Seton Hall Prep, 7 p.m.
Glen Ridge vs. Brearley, 8 p.m.

Wednesday, July 18
Clifton vs. Livingston, 4 p.m.
Millburn vs. Brearley, 5 p.m.
Millburn vs. West Essex, 6 p.m.
Glen Ridge vs. Nutley, 7 p.m.
Glen Ridge vs. Seton Hall Prep, 8 p.m.

Thursday, July 19
West Side vs. Clifton, 4 p.m.
West Side vs. Manchester, 5 p.m.
Verona vs. Manchester, 6 p.m.
West Essex vs. Seton Hall Prep, 7 p.m.
Cedar Grove vs. Brearley, 8 p.m.

July 23-26, Playoffs

 

COMMENTS