West Orange HS fall teams’ schedules

WEST ORANGE, NJ – The West Orange High School fall teams will begin their seasons next week.

The following are their schedules:

FOOTBALL

Sept. 7, vs. Montclair, at Rutgers University, 7 p.m.

Sept. 13, Paterson Kennedy, 7 p.m.

Sept. 20, at Don Bosco, 7 p.m.

Sept. 27, at Columbia, 7 p.m.

Oct. 5, at Livingston, 3 p.m.

Oct. 11, East Orange Campus, 7 p.m.

Oct. 18, at Passaic County Tech, 7 p.m.

Oct. 25, Bloomfield, 7 p.m.

Nov. 1, Barringer, 7 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Sept. 4, at Glen Ridge, 4 p.m.

Sept. 6, Montclair Kimberley Academy, 4 p.m.

Sept. 11, at Columbia, 4 p.m.

Sept. 14, at Millburn, time tba

Sept. 17, at Livingston, 4 p.m.

Sept. 19, Bloomfield, 4 p.m.

Sept. 21, at Wildwood Catholic, 11 a.m.

Sept. 23, East Side, 4 p.m.

Sept. 26, at West Essex, 4 p.m.

Sept. 28, Plainfield, 10 a.m.

Oct. 1, Montclair, 4 p.m.

Oct. 3, at Seton Hall Prep, 4 p.m.

Oct. 10, Orange, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14, Belleville, 4 p.m.

Oct. 18, Irvington, 4 p.m.

Oct. 22, Westfield, 7 p.m.

Oct. 24, Perth Amboy, 5 p.m.

Oct. 26, Memorial, 11:30 a.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Sept. 5, Montclair, 4 p.m.

Sept. 7, at Glen Ridge, time tba

Sept. 10, at Millburn, 4 p.m.

Sept. 13, Columbia, 4 p.m.

Sept. 16, at Mount St. Dominic, 4 p.m.

Sept. 19, Belleville, 4 p.m.

Sept. 21, at Wildwood Catholic, 1 p.m.

Sept. 24, Nutley, 4 p.m.

Sept. 27, at Verona, 4 p.m.

Oct. 2, at Livingston, 4 p.m.

Oct. 7, Morris Hills, 4 p.m.

Oct. 21, Montclair Kimberley Academy, 4 p.m.

Oct. 23, Newark Academy, 4 p.m.

Oct. 24, Sparta, 4 p.m.

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Sept. 4, at Montclair Kimberley Academy, 4 p.m.

Sept. 6, Bloomfield, 4 p.m.

Sept. 7, at Secaucus, wtih Livingston, 11:30 a.m.

Sept. 10, at Belleville, 4 p.m.

Sept. 12, West Essex, 4 p.m.

Sept. 13, at Morris Knolls, 4 p.m.

Sept. 16, at Mount St. Dominic, 4 p.m.

Sept. 18, Piscataway, 4 p.m.

Sept. 19, at Cedar Grove, 4 p.m.

Sept. 20, at East Orange Campus, 4 p.m.

Sept. 21, West Orange Tournament, 8 a.m.

Sept. 23, Columbia, 4 p.m.

Sept. 24, Verona, 4 p.m.

Sept. 25, Montclair Kimberley Academy, 4 p.m.

Sept. 26, at Passaic County Tech, 4 p.m.

Sept. 27, at Bloomfield, 4 p.m.

Sept. 28, at William Paterson Tournament, 8 a.m.

Oct. 1, Belleville, 4 p.m.

Oct. 3, at West Essex, 4 p.m.

Oct. 10, Cedar Grove, 4 p.m.

Oct. 11, Leonia, 4 p.m.

Oct. 14, at Columbia, 4 p.m.

Oct. 18, at Bogota, 7 p.m.

Oct. 21, at Passaic County Tech, 4 p.m.

Oct. 23, at Indian Hills, 4 p.m.

Oct. 29, Watchung Hills, 4 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Sept. 4, at Columbia, 4 p.m.

Sept. 6, Montclair Kimberley Academy, 4 p.m.

Sept. 9, at Livingston, 4 p.m.

Sept. 11, at Millburn, 4 p.m.

Sept. 12, at Verona, 4 p.m.

Sept. 13, Glen Ridge, 4 p.m.

Sept. 14, at Mendham, time tba

Sept. 16, at Cedar Grove, 4 p.m.

Sept. 18, at Caldwell, 4 p.m.

Sept. 20, West Essex, 4 p.m.

Sept. 25, at Newark Academy, 4 p.m.

Sept. 27, Nutley, 4 p.m.

Oct. 1, Montclair, 4 p.m.

Oct. 3, at Mount St. Dominic, 4 p.m.

Oct. 7, Snyder, 4 p.m.

BOYS and GIRLS CROSS-COUNTRY

Sept. 5, boys vs. Montclair, Newark Academy, Nutley, at Branch Brook Park, girls vs. Caldwell, Columbia, Montclair, at Branch Brook Park, 4 p.m.

Sept. 10, boys vs. Millburn, Seton Hall Prep, girls vs. Bloomfield, Newark Academy, at Branch Brook Park, 4 p.m.

Sept. 17, boys vs. Columbia, Verona, girls vs. Millburn, Nutley, at Branch Brook Park, 4 p.m.

Sept. 24, boys vs. Livingston, Montclair Kimberley Academy, girls vs. Montclair Kimberley Academy, Verona, at Branch Brook Park, 4 p.m.

Oct. 2, Super Essex Conference Championships, at Branch Brook Park, 4 p.m.

 

COMMENTS